Eileen Ispleen

so yeah today’s epiphany is that I’m a angsty shit who really knows being angsty. So yeah I spent a good hour today being pissed off at my parents for not letting me go to prague or this other bio one but I realise they’re probably right and I’m being an idiot because most likely I will get my kidneys stolen or knifed.

It’s like I just really like being pissed off at people and look for a reason to do that and yeah it’s kinda weird and it’s annoying to notice that you’re being an idiot, anyway need to get on that proper revision again because scared but not really, kinda quietly confident I think, gonna finish here and get the other blog done.

Advertisements